PROMOTION: WHEN ORDERING THROUGH OUR WEBSITE YOU WILL RECEIVE A BOTTLE OF SPARKLING WINE WITH YOUR STAY.

Personal data protection

I hereby give my express consent to the company Tennis Agens Mariánské Lázně spol. s r.o., IČO: 24795780, with registered office Luční 247/2, 353 01 – Mariánské Lázně, to process the following personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act and GDPR:

  • Name
  • Surname
  • Phone number
  • E-mail


Your personal data is collected and processed for the purpose of processing your enquiry or order.

Tennis Agens Mariánské Lázně spol. s r.o. will process your personal data in connection with the inquiry or order for accommodation for a period of 5 years from the moment of sending the form, or. until such time as this consent is withdrawn.

You have the right to withdraw your data protection consent at any time with future effect by email to info@hotelqueens.cz.

Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent given before its withdrawal. Withdrawal of consent also does not affect the processing of personal data that the controller processes on a legal basis other than your consent.

Furthermore, you have the right to:

request information from us about what personal data we process about you,
request an explanation from us regarding the processing of personal data,
request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected, request that we delete this personal data,
you may at any time lodge a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or the controller’s failure to comply with its obligations under the GDPR with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority in the Czech Republic is the Office for Personal Data Protection, based at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7, www.uoou.cz.

Providing consent is voluntary. At the same time, you hereby give your express consent to the sending of the aforementioned information in the form of direct marketing.

The processing of personal data is carried out by the Controller, but personal data may also be processed for the Controller by the following processors:

Software Provider ANT studio s.r.o., ID No.: 29113229, registered office Slovanská alej 2182/30, 326 00 Plzeň, registered with the Registry Court in Plzeň, Section C, Insert 25698.

Software provider ants online s.r.o., ID No.: 06094953, with registered office at Na Jíkalce 2906/19a, Jižní Předměstí, 301 00 Plzeň, registered at the Registry Court in Plzeň, Section C, Insert 34582.